Business Studies/ Economics

Cryptopia: Bitcoin, Blockchains and the Future of the Internet
  • 1h 26m
  • Torsten Hoffmann
  • Australia, Germany
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
We Believe in Dinosaurs
  • 1h 13m
  • Clayton Brown
  • Monica Long Ross
  • United States

English

Doc Edge Originals
  • 1h 2m
  • Jess Feast (Rise)
  • Morgan Leary (We Rock!)
  • James Muir (A Broken Earth)
  • New Zealand
Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Student Short Documentary Competition
  • 59min
  • Sky Gobbi (Wellington High School Underwater Hockey)
  • Sedona Milich (Mirimiri)
  • Veronica Maitre (Becoming Masina)
  • Kate Gordon (Hurting to Heal)
  • Samylle Anjos (Out There)
  • Egor Belykh (Rare Pinguin)
  • New Zealand
Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
We Believe in Dinosaurs
  • 1h 13m
  • Clayton Brown
  • Monica Long Ross
  • United States
Objector
  • 1h 16m
  • Molly Stuart
  • United States
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 50min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands

Environment

Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Doc Edge Originals
  • 1h 2m
  • Jess Feast (Rise)
  • Morgan Leary (We Rock!)
  • James Muir (A Broken Earth)
  • New Zealand
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland

Geography

Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 50min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands
Objector
  • 1h 16m
  • Molly Stuart
  • United States
Picture Character
  • 1h 21m
  • Ian Cheney
  • Martha Shane
  • United States, Germany, Japan, Argentina

History

Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
Cryptopia: Bitcoin, Blockchains and the Future of the Internet
  • 1h 26m
  • Torsten Hoffmann
  • Australia, Germany
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
#Unfit: A Psychological Thriller
  • 1h 24m
  • Dan Partland
  • United States
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 50min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands
Picture Character
  • 1h 21m
  • Ian Cheney
  • Martha Shane
  • United States, Germany, Japan, Argentina
Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada

Indigenous Studies

Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 50min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands

Journalism

Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
#Unfit: A Psychological Thriller
  • 1h 24m
  • Dan Partland
  • United States

Media Studies

Doc Edge Originals
  • 1h 2m
  • Jess Feast (Rise)
  • Morgan Leary (We Rock!)
  • James Muir (A Broken Earth)
  • New Zealand
Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Student Short Documentary Competition
  • 59min
  • Sky Gobbi (Wellington High School Underwater Hockey)
  • Sedona Milich (Mirimiri)
  • Veronica Maitre (Becoming Masina)
  • Kate Gordon (Hurting to Heal)
  • Samylle Anjos (Out There)
  • Egor Belykh (Rare Pinguin)
  • New Zealand
Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
We Believe in Dinosaurs
  • 1h 13m
  • Clayton Brown
  • Monica Long Ross
  • United States
Objector
  • 1h 16m
  • Molly Stuart
  • United States
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 50min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands
Picture Character
  • 1h 21m
  • Ian Cheney
  • Martha Shane
  • United States, Germany, Japan, Argentina

Politics

Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Doc Edge Originals
  • 1h 2m
  • Jess Feast (Rise)
  • Morgan Leary (We Rock!)
  • James Muir (A Broken Earth)
  • New Zealand
Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
We Believe in Dinosaurs
  • 1h 13m
  • Clayton Brown
  • Monica Long Ross
  • United States
Objector
  • 1h 16m
  • Molly Stuart
  • United States
#Unfit: A Psychological Thriller
  • 1h 24m
  • Dan Partland
  • United States

Psychology

Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
#Unfit: A Psychological Thriller
  • 1h 24m
  • Dan Partland
  • United States

Social Science

Doc Edge Originals
  • 1h 2m
  • Jess Feast (Rise)
  • Morgan Leary (We Rock!)
  • James Muir (A Broken Earth)
  • New Zealand
Social Justice Shorts
  • 1h 8m
  • Shannon Robinson ('Ofeina'o Lesieli)
  • Kristen Lappas (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Tom Rinaldi (Blackfeet Boxing)
  • Sam Vinal (Invasion)
  • Michael Toledano
  • Tonga, Kiribati, Solomon Islands, Fiji, United States, Canada
Student Short Documentary Competition
  • 59min
  • Sky Gobbi (Wellington High School Underwater Hockey)
  • Sedona Milich (Mirimiri)
  • Veronica Maitre (Becoming Masina)
  • Kate Gordon (Hurting to Heal)
  • Samylle Anjos (Out There)
  • Egor Belykh (Rare Pinguin)
  • New Zealand
Influence
  • 1h 31m
  • Diana Neille
  • Richard Poplak
  • South Africa, Canada
Cryptopia: Bitcoin, Blockchains and the Future of the Internet
  • 1h 26m
  • Torsten Hoffmann
  • Australia, Germany
The Forum
  • 1h 55m
  • Marcus Vetter
  • Germany, Switzerland
We Believe in Dinosaurs
  • 1h 13m
  • Clayton Brown
  • Monica Long Ross
  • United States
Objector
  • 1h 16m
  • Molly Stuart
  • United States
#Unfit: A Psychological Thriller
  • 1h 24m
  • Dan Partland
  • United States
Kupe: Voyaging by the Stars
  • 50min
  • Pita Turei
  • New Zealand, Cook Islands
Picture Character
  • 1h 21m
  • Ian Cheney
  • Martha Shane
  • United States, Germany, Japan, Argentina